Calendar

« Back Next »
Sun 7 / 16Mon 7 / 17Tue 7 / 18Wed 7 / 19Thu 7 / 20TodaySat 7 / 22
Midsummer Ocean Race

Town Class Morning Series

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Brunch


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Cookout

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, Porch

Open Laser Series

Twilight Series

8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 And Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 And Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis - High School Clinic


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, Porch


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mixed Doubles Round Robin

V15 Team Race Series

Wednesday Evening Races - Summer #4

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am
JCC @ CYC


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 And Under


12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ladies A Clinic


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Tennis Clinic

Harbor Challenge Team Race

Twilight Series

8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 And Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Ladies Round Robin


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
CYC Marathon Swim


6:00 pm
Progressive Dinner


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Bringer Bowl Overnight Ocean Race

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - Round Robin


5:00 pm
Water Show Dress Rehearsal


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Beringer Bowl

MRA Series 2 - Day 4

Scorpion Bowl

Women's Member/Guest

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


8:30 pm
Local 28

Sun 7 / 23Mon 7 / 24Tue 7 / 25Wed 7 / 26Thu 7 / 27Fri 7 / 28Sat 7 / 29
Beringer Bowl

Clemson Chase Race

Town Class Morning Series

Town Class Skippers' Race

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Brunch


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


4:00 pm
Pool Closes


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Cookout


8:00 pm
Water Show

Race Week - Junior Races

Swim Lessons #4 Begin

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, Porch

Open Laser Series

Race Week - Junior Races

Twilight Series

8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summe Session - 4 And Under


8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 And Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 And Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis - High School Clinic


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, Porch


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mixed Doubles

Race Week - Junior Races

Wednesday Evening Races - Summer #5

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am
CYC @ SCC


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team Summer Session - 12 And Under


12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ladies A Clinic


5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Jr. Round Robin


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Tennis Clinic

Nood Regatta

Table Tennis Challenge

8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 And Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Ladies Round Robin


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 And Under


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Nood Regatta

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - Round Robin


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Nood Regatta

Round the Salvages Pursuit Race

Scituate Invitational

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Women's RoundRobin


9:00 am
SCC @ CYC


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Sun 7 / 30Mon 7 / 31Tue 8 / 1Wed 8 / 2Thu 8 / 3Fri 8 / 4Sat 8 / 5
Halfway Rock

Men's' Singles Tournament

Nood Regatta

Outside Line

Tinkers Line

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Brunch


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Cookout

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #2


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2


12:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, Porch

Jr. Tennis Club Championships

Open Laser Series

Twilight Series

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner, Bar, Porch

Jr. Tennis Club Championships

V15 Team Races

Wednesday Evening Races - Summer #6

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am
MB at CYC "B"


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ladies A Clinic


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Tennis Clinic

Harbor Challenge Team Races - Final

Jr. Tennis Club Championships

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
$1 Oysters


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

Jr. Tennis Club Championships

Swim Lessons #4 End

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


8:30 pm
73 Dunster

Make-A-Wish Regatta

MDR Closed for Event

Member/Guest Tournament

MRA Series 3 - Day 1

Phil Small Race

8:00 am - 11:00 am
Women's Round Robin


9:00 am
CYC @ MB


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch

Sun 8 / 6Mon 8 / 7Tue 8 / 8Wed 8 / 9Thu 8 / 10Fri 8 / 11Sat 8 / 12
Gloucester Ocean Pursuit Race

Town Class Kids' Race

Town Class Morning Series

6:30 am - 7:30 am
Aqua Aerobics


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Men's Round Robin


10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Brunch Buffet


10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Women's Round Robin


4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Texas BBQ at Pool

Swim Lessons #5 Begin

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner Bar, HR

Open Laser Series

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


8:00 am - 8:30 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - High School Clinic


5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Bar Open


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dinner Bar, HR

V15 Team Race

Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #1

8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under


12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Swim Team Bake Sale


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ladies A Clinic


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Tennis Clinic

Twilight Series

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Master Swim


8:00 am - 8:30 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under


8:30 am - 9:15 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under


8:30 am - 11:30 am
Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3


9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3


9:15 am - 10:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3


12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3


1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under


2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
$1 Oysters


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar


6:30 pm
Table Tennis Challenge


7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Membership Office Hours

CCYR Registration Ballroom

Leukemia Cup Pursuit Series #3

Panerai Cocktail Party TR

9:00 am - 10:30 am
Women's B Clinic


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Women's A Clinic


12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lunch


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jr. Tennis Team Matches


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Swim Team Pasta Night


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar

CCYR Dinner MDR

Corinthian Classic Yacht Regatta

MRA Series 3 - Day 2

Sail for a Change

Swim Team Pizza/Splash Party

7:00 am
NSSL Championship Meet @ MB


8:00 am - 11:00 am
Women's Round Robin


10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Bar Open


12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lunch


6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch


8:30 pm
Guy Ford Band

Click on the Date to see full day's detail   Quick Jump: