Select Category Group:
Select Calendar Event Category:
Calendar Year Show Past Events ?
Day(s) Event (click for detail) Category
July
21 (Fri)Bringer Bowl Overnight Ocean RaceSailing
21 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
21 (Fri)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
21 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
21 (Fri)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
21 (Fri)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
21 (Fri)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
21 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
21 (Fri)Jr. Tennis Team - Round Robin (1:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
21 (Fri)Water Show Dress Rehearsal (5:00 pm)Pool
21 (Fri)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Sat)Beringer BowlSailing
22 (Sat)MRA Series 2 - Day 4Sailing
22 (Sat)Scorpion BowlSailing
22 (Sat)Women's Member/GuestTennis
22 (Sat)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Sat)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Sat)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Sat)Local 28 (8:30 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Sun)Beringer BowlSailing
23 (Sun)Clemson Chase RaceSailing
23 (Sun)Town Class Morning SeriesSailing
23 (Sun)Town Class Skippers' RaceSailing
23 (Sun)Men's Round Robin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
23 (Sun)Brunch (10:00 am to 1:00 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Sun)Bar Open (10:00 am to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Sun)Pool Closes (4:00 pm)Pool
23 (Sun)Women's Round Robin (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Tennis
23 (Sun)Cookout (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Sun)Water Show (8:00 pm)Pool
24 (Mon)Race Week - Junior RacesSailing
24 (Mon)Swim Lessons #4 BeginPool
24 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
24 (Mon)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
24 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
24 (Mon)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
24 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
24 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
24 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
24 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
24 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
24 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
24 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
24 (Mon)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
24 (Mon)Dinner, Bar, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
25 (Tue)Open Laser SeriesSailing
25 (Tue)Race Week - Junior RacesSailing
25 (Tue)Twilight SeriesSailing
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summe Session - 4 And Under (8:00 am to 8:30 am) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 And Under (8:00 am to 8:30 am) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under (8:30 am to 9:15 am) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under (9:15 am to 10:00 am) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under (10:00 am to 11:00 am) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
25 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
25 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 And Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 And Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Jr. Tennis - High School Clinic (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
25 (Tue)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
25 (Tue)Dinner, Bar, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
25 (Tue)Mixed Doubles (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Tennis
26 (Wed)Race Week - Junior RacesSailing
26 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Summer #5Sailing
26 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
26 (Wed)CYC @ SCC (9:00 am)Pool
26 (Wed)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
26 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team Summer Session - 12 And Under (11:00 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under (12:00 pm to 12:45 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
26 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
26 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
26 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
26 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Ladies A Clinic (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
26 (Wed)Jr. Round Robin (5:00 pm to 6:30 pm)Tennis
26 (Wed)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
26 (Wed)Adult Tennis Clinic (6:30 pm to 8:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
27 (Thu)Nood RegattaSailing
27 (Thu)Table Tennis ChallengeDining & Social
27 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 And Under (8:00 am to 8:30 am) Sign UpTennis
27 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 And Under (8:30 am to 9:15 am) Sign UpTennis
27 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
27 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
27 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 And Under (9:15 am to 10:00 am) Sign UpTennis
27 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under (10:00 am to 11:00 am) Sign UpTennis
27 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
27 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
27 (Thu)Ladies Round Robin (11:00 am to 12:30 pm)Tennis
27 (Thu)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
27 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
27 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
27 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
27 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 And Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
27 (Thu)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
28 (Fri)Nood RegattaSailing
28 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
28 (Fri)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
28 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #2 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
28 (Fri)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
28 (Fri)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
28 (Fri)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
28 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
28 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
28 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
28 (Fri)Jr. Tennis Team - Round Robin (1:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
28 (Fri)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
29 (Sat)Nood RegattaSailing
29 (Sat)Round the Salvages Pursuit RaceSailing
29 (Sat)Scituate InvitationalSailing
29 (Sat)Women's RoundRobin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
29 (Sat)SCC @ CYC (9:00 am)Pool
29 (Sat)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
29 (Sat)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
29 (Sat)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
30 (Sun)Halfway RockSailing
30 (Sun)Men's' Singles TournamentTennis
30 (Sun)Nood RegattaSailing
30 (Sun)Outside LineSailing
30 (Sun)Tinkers LineSailing
30 (Sun)Men's Round Robin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
30 (Sun)Brunch (10:00 am to 1:00 pm)Dining & Social
30 (Sun)Bar Open (10:00 am to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
30 (Sun)Women's Round Robin (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Tennis
30 (Sun)Cookout (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
31 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #2 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
31 (Mon)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
31 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #2 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
31 (Mon)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
31 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #2 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
31 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #2 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
31 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #2 (12:30 pm to 8:30 pm)Sailing
31 (Mon)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
31 (Mon)Dinner, Bar, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
August
1 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Club ChampionshipsTennis
1 (Tue)Open Laser SeriesSailing
1 (Tue)Twilight SeriesSailing
1 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
1 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
1 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
1 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
1 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
1 (Tue)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
1 (Tue)Dinner, Bar, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
2 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Club ChampionshipsTennis
2 (Wed)V15 Team RacesSailing
2 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Summer #6Sailing
2 (Wed)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
2 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
2 (Wed)MB at CYC "B" (9:00 am)Pool
2 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
2 (Wed)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
2 (Wed)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
2 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
2 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
2 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
2 (Wed)Ladies A Clinic (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
2 (Wed)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
2 (Wed)Adult Tennis Clinic (6:30 pm to 8:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
3 (Thu)Harbor Challenge Team Races - FinalSailing
3 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Club ChampionshipsTennis
3 (Thu)Twilight SeriesSailing
3 (Thu)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
3 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
3 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
3 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
3 (Thu)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
3 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
3 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
3 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
3 (Thu)$1 Oysters (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Dining & Social
3 (Thu)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
4 (Fri)Jr. Tennis Club ChampionshipsTennis
4 (Fri)Swim Lessons #4 EndPool
4 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
4 (Fri)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
4 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
4 (Fri)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
4 (Fri)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
4 (Fri)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
4 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
4 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
4 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
4 (Fri)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
4 (Fri)73 Dunster (8:30 pm)Dining & Social
5 (Sat)Make-A-Wish RegattaSailing
5 (Sat)MDR Closed for EventDining & Social
5 (Sat)Member/Guest TournamentTennis
5 (Sat)MRA Series 3 - Day 1Sailing
5 (Sat)Phil Small RaceSailing
5 (Sat)Women's Round Robin (8:00 am to 11:00 am)Tennis
5 (Sat)CYC @ MB (9:00 am)Pool
5 (Sat)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
5 (Sat)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
5 (Sat)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
6 (Sun)Gloucester Ocean Pursuit RaceSailing
6 (Sun)Town Class Kids' RaceSailing
6 (Sun)Town Class Morning SeriesSailing
6 (Sun)Aqua Aerobics (6:30 am to 7:30 am)Pool
6 (Sun)Men's Round Robin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
6 (Sun)Brunch Buffet (10:00 am to 1:00 pm)Dining & Social
6 (Sun)Bar Open (10:00 am to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
6 (Sun)Women's Round Robin (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Tennis
6 (Sun)Texas BBQ at Pool (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
7 (Mon)Swim Lessons #5 BeginPool
7 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
7 (Mon)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
7 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
7 (Mon)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
7 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
7 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
7 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
7 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
7 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
7 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
7 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
7 (Mon)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
7 (Mon)Dinner Bar, HR (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
8 (Tue)Open Laser SeriesSailing
8 (Tue)Twilight SeriesSailing
8 (Tue)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under (8:00 am to 8:30 am) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under (8:30 am to 9:15 am) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
8 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (9:15 am to 10:00 am) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 And Under (10:00 am to 11:00 am) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
8 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
8 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - High School Clinic (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
8 (Tue)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
8 (Tue)Dinner Bar, HR (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
9 (Wed)V15 Team RaceSailing
9 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #1Sailing
9 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
9 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
9 (Wed)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
9 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under (11:00 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under (12:00 pm to 12:45 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
9 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
9 (Wed)Swim Team Bake Sale (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Pool
9 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
9 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
9 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Ladies A Clinic (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
9 (Wed)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
9 (Wed)Adult Tennis Clinic (6:30 pm to 8:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)Twilight SeriesSailing
10 (Thu)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
10 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under (8:00 am to 8:30 pm) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under (8:30 am to 9:15 am) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Beginner Session #3 (8:30 am to 11:30 am)Sailing
10 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #3 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
10 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (9:15 am to 10:00 am) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (10:00 am to 11:00 am) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
10 (Thu)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
10 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Intermediate Session #3 (12:00 pm to 3:00 pm)Sailing
10 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
10 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti Team Race Session #3 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
10 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
10 (Thu)$1 Oysters (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Dining & Social
10 (Thu)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
10 (Thu)Table Tennis Challenge (6:30 pm)Dining & Social
10 (Thu)Membership Office Hours (7:00 pm to 8:30 pm)Dining & Social
11 (Fri)CCYR Registration BallroomSailing
11 (Fri)Leukemia Cup Pursuit Series #3Sailing
11 (Fri)Panerai Cocktail Party TRSailing
11 (Fri)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
11 (Fri)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
11 (Fri)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
11 (Fri)Lunch (12:00 pm to 12:30 pm)Dining & Social
11 (Fri)Jr. Tennis Team Matches (1:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
11 (Fri)Swim Team Pasta Night (5:00 pm to 7:00 pm)Pool
11 (Fri)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
12 (Sat)CCYR Dinner MDRDining & Social
12 (Sat)Corinthian Classic Yacht RegattaSailing
12 (Sat)MRA Series 3 - Day 2Sailing
12 (Sat)Sail for a ChangeSailing
12 (Sat)Swim Team Pizza/Splash PartyPool
12 (Sat)NSSL Championship Meet @ MB (7:00 am)Pool
12 (Sat)Women's Round Robin (8:00 am to 11:00 am)Tennis
12 (Sat)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
12 (Sat)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
12 (Sat)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
12 (Sat)Guy Ford Band (8:30 pm)Dining & Social
13 (Sun)Corinthian Classic Yacht RegattaSailing
13 (Sun)Panerai Awards MDRSailing
13 (Sun)Swim Team Trip LeavesPool
13 (Sun)Town Class Morning SeriesSailing
13 (Sun)Aqua Aerobics (6:30 am to 7:30 am)Pool
13 (Sun)Men's Round Robin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
13 (Sun)Jazz Brunch (10:00 am to 1:00 pm)Dining & Social
13 (Sun)Bar Open (10:00 am to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
13 (Sun)Women's Round Robin (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Tennis
13 (Sun)Cookout (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
14 (Mon)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
14 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
14 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
14 (Mon)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
14 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
14 (Mon)Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
14 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
14 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
14 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
14 (Mon)Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
14 (Mon)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
14 (Mon)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
15 (Tue)Open Laser SeriesSailing
15 (Tue)Swim Team Trip ReturnsPool
15 (Tue)Twilight SeriesSailing
15 (Tue)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under (8:00 am to 8:30 am) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under (8:30 am to 9:15 am) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
15 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (9:15 am to 10:00 am) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (10:00 am to 11:00 am) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
15 (Tue)Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - High School Clinic (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
15 (Tue)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
15 (Tue)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
16 (Wed)V15 Team Race SeriesSailing
16 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #2Sailing
16 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
16 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
16 (Wed)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
16 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Spring Session - 12 and Under (11:00 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under (12:00 pm to 12:45 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
16 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
16 (Wed)Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
16 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team - 12 And Under (3:00 pm to 4:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Jr. Tennis Team - 14 And Under (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Ladies A Clinic (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
16 (Wed)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
16 (Wed)Adult Tennis Clinic (6:30 pm to 8:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)Jr. Sailing AwardsSailing
17 (Thu)Rhodes 19 Nat'l ChampSailing
17 (Thu)Twilight SeriesSailing
17 (Thu)Master (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
17 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 4 and Under (8:00 am to 8:30 am) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 6 and Under (8:30 am to 9:15 am) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
17 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
17 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 8 and Under (9:15 am to 10:00 am) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 10 and Under (10:00 am to 11:00 am) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
17 (Thu)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
17 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
17 (Thu)Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
17 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 12 and Under (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)Jr. Tennis Summer Session - 14 and Under (2:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
17 (Thu)$1 Oysters (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Dining & Social
17 (Thu)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
18 (Fri)Family Pool NightPool
18 (Fri)Jr. Tennis Team Pizza Party and AwardsTennis
18 (Fri)Rhodes 19 Nat'l ChampSailing
18 (Fri)Swim Lessons #4 EndPool
18 (Fri)Women's B Clinic (9:00 am to 10:30 am) Sign UpTennis
18 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
18 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Sonar 1 Session #4 (9:00 am to 12:00 pm)Sailing
18 (Fri)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
18 (Fri)Women's A Clinic (10:30 am to 12:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
18 (Fri)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
18 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Opti 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
18 (Fri)Jr. Sailing Sonar 2 Session #4 (12:30 pm to 3:30 pm)Sailing
18 (Fri)Jr. Tennis Team Matches (1:00 pm to 3:00 pm) Sign UpTennis
18 (Fri)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
19 (Sat)Hitchcock RegattaSailing
19 (Sat)MDR ClosedDining & Social
19 (Sat)Mixed Double Club ChampionshipTennis
19 (Sat)MRA Series 3 - Day 3Sailing
19 (Sat)Rhodes 19 Nat'l ChampSailing
19 (Sat)Women's Round Robin (8:00 am to 11:00 am)Tennis
19 (Sat)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
19 (Sat)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
19 (Sat)Jr. Team Pizza Party (1:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Tennis
19 (Sat)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
19 (Sat)Commodore's Ball (6:30 pm)Dining & Social
20 (Sun)JFK RegattaSailing
20 (Sun)Rhodes 19 Nat'l ChampSailing
20 (Sun)Town Class Morning SeriesSailing
20 (Sun)Aqua Aerobics (6:30 am to 7:30 am)Pool
20 (Sun)Men's Round Robin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
20 (Sun)A La Carte Brunch (10:00 am to 1:00 pm)Dining & Social
20 (Sun)Bar Open (10:00 am to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
20 (Sun)Women's Round Robin (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Tennis
20 (Sun)Cookout (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
21 (Mon)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
21 (Mon)Bar Open (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Tue)Open Laser SeriesSailing
22 (Tue)Twilight SeriesSailing
22 (Tue)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
22 (Tue)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Tue)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Wed)MDR ClosedDining & Social
23 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #3Sailing
23 (Wed)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Wed)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Wed)Swim Team Banquet (6:00 pm)Pool
23 (Wed)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
24 (Thu)Harbor Challenge Team RacingSailing
24 (Thu)Twilight SeriesSailing
24 (Thu)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
24 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
24 (Thu)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
24 (Thu)$1 Oysters (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Dining & Social
24 (Thu)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
25 (Fri)Storm Trysail ClubSailing
25 (Fri)Ted Hood RegattaSailing
25 (Fri)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
25 (Fri)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
25 (Fri)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
26 (Sat)MDR ClosedDining & Social
26 (Sat)Storm Trysail ClubSailing
26 (Sat)Ted Hood RegattaSailing
26 (Sat)Town Class Fall SeriesSailing
26 (Sat)Women's Round Robin (8:00 am to 11:00 am)Tennis
26 (Sat)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
26 (Sat)Lunch (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
26 (Sat)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
27 (Sun)Line 1Sailing
27 (Sun)Line 2Sailing
27 (Sun)Line 3Sailing
27 (Sun)Storm Trysail ClubSailing
27 (Sun)Ted Hood RegattaSailing
27 (Sun)Town Class Morning SeriesSailing
27 (Sun)Aqua Aerobics (6:30 am to 7:30 am)Pool
27 (Sun)Men's Round Robin (8:00 am to 1:00 pm)Tennis
27 (Sun)A La Carte Brunch (10:00 am to 1:00 pm)Dining & Social
27 (Sun)Women's Round Robin (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Tennis
27 (Sun)Cookout (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
28 (Mon)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
28 (Mon)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
29 (Tue)Open Laser SeriesSailing
29 (Tue)Twilight SeriesSailing
29 (Tue)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
29 (Tue)Bar Open (5:00 pm to 10:00 pm)Dining & Social
29 (Tue)Dinner, Bar, HR, Porch (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)Dining & Social
30 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #4Sailing
30 (Wed)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
30 (Wed)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
30 (Wed)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
31 (Thu)Harbor Challenge Team RacingSailing
31 (Thu)Twilight SeriesSailing
31 (Thu)Master Swim (6:00 am to 7:00 am)Pool
31 (Thu)Bar Open (10:00 am to 11:00 pm)Dining & Social
31 (Thu)Lunch (12:00 pm to 2:30 pm)Dining & Social
31 (Thu)$1 Oysters (5:00 pm to 6:00 pm)Dining & Social
31 (Thu)Dinner, MDR, Porch, HR, Bar (6:00 pm to 9:30 pm)Dining & Social
September
2 (Sat)Etchells New England ChampionshipsSailing
2 (Sat)MRA Series 4 Labor Day Regatta - Day 1Sailing
2 (Sat)Schooner Festival RaceSailing
2 (Sat)Big Eyed Phish (8:30 pm)Dining & Social
3 (Sun)Etchells New England ChampionshipsSailing
3 (Sun)MRA Series 4 Labor Day Regatta - Day 2Sailing
4 (Mon)Sail Salem Charity Pursuit RaceSailing
4 (Mon)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
4 (Mon)Town Class Fall SeriesSailing
4 (Mon)Seafood Festival & Cookout (4:30 pm to 8:00 pm)Dining & Social
5 (Tue)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
6 (Wed)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
6 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #5Sailing
7 (Thu)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
8 (Fri)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
9 (Sat)Great Chase RaceSailing
9 (Sat)Great RaceSailing
9 (Sat)Jubilee RegattaSailing
9 (Sat)MRA Fall One Design Series 1Sailing
9 (Sat)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
9 (Sat)Town Class Fall SeriesSailing
10 (Sun)Star North American ChampionshipSailing
13 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Races - Fall #6Sailing
16 (Sat)Boston Harbor Islands RegattaSailing
16 (Sat)CYC 2v2 Team Race - The Frederick E Hood TrophySailing
16 (Sat)Town Class Fall SeriesSailing
17 (Sun)CYC 2v2 Team Race - The Frederick E Hood TrophySailing
17 (Sun)James R. Hodder RegattaSailing
17 (Sun)Laser Fall Series Ponce de Leon RegattaSailing
21 (Thu)Membership Committee Open House (7:00 pm to 8:30 pm)Dining & Social
23 (Sat)Chowder CupSailing
23 (Sat)MRA Fall One Design Series 2Sailing
23 (Sat)Town Class Fall SeriesSailing
24 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
24 (Sun)Fall SeriesSailing
27 (Wed)Wednesday Evening Racing Prize AwardsSailing
30 (Sat)Boston Light RaceSailing
30 (Sat)MRA Fall One Design Series 3 - Chowder RaceSailing
30 (Sat)Town Class Fall Series - FinalSailing
October
1 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
1 (Sun)Marblehead Chowder CupSailing
7 (Sat)Pot Luck Pursuit RaceSailing
8 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
11 (Wed)MRA Awards PartySailing
15 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
19 (Thu)Membership Committee Open House (7:00 pm to 8:30 pm)Dining & Social
22 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
28 (Sat)Halloween Team RaceSailing
29 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
29 (Sun)Halloween Team RaceSailing
November
5 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
8 (Wed)PHRF MHD AwardsSailing
12 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing
17 (Fri)Mass Bay Sailing Awards DinnerSailing
19 (Sun)Fall Laser FrostbitingSailing